Upcoming Live Streams
Streaming Live Now! To watch, Subscribe Now!

INDIE WRESTLING NEWS

  • Available on the Google Play Store
  • Available on the Apple App Store
  • Available on Fire TV Store
  • Beta Available on the Roku
  • Available on the Apple TV App Store
This Weekend On IWTV - 5 streams in 3 days!

This Weekend On IWTV - 5 streams in 3 days!

This weekend is a huge one for IWTV as we will feature five events streaming live, including three promotions making their IWTV live streaming debuts!

First up on Friday night at 7:30pm EST, Absolute Intense Wrestling makes their IWTV live streaming debut with Built To Last. Then at 9pm EST, Freelance Wrestling's Send In The Clowns will stream live from Chicago. IWTV subscribers using a web browser for viewing will be able to pick the stream of their choice on Friday night!

On Saturday we have a double header with Wrestling Is Fun presenting National Pro Wrestling Day 2020 at 3pm EST from Philadelphia, and Combat Zone Wrestling celebrating their 21st Anniversary with their first ever stream on IWTV at 8pm EST.

We round out the weekend on Sunday with Bizarro Lucha's first foray into live streaming as they present A Cold Dead Body In The Woods from Indianapolis at 7pm EST.

Here's a look at the line ups for this big independent wrestling weekend.

Absolute Intense Wrestling - Built To Last - Friday, February 7, 7:30pm EST

  • Jeff Cobb vs Tom Lawlor
  • Winner Receives an Absolute Title match on 4/2 in Tampa: Joshua Bishop vs Dr. Daniel C. Rockingham vs Nick Gage vs Erick Stevens vs Wheeler YUTA vs Mance Warner
  • Lee Moriarty vs Alex Shelley
  • AIW Tag Team Title Match: The Philly Marino Experience (c) vs Bear Country
  • Winner Receives a Tag Team Title match on 4/2 in Tampa: Aeroform vs To Infinity And Beyond vs 40 Acres vs The Bit Coin Boiz
  • Super Oprah vs Swoggle
  • VSK vs Dominic Garrini
  • CPA vs Allie Kat
  • Zach Thomas vs Chase Oliver

Freelance Wrestling - Send In The Clowns - Friday, February 7, 9pm EST

  • IWTV Independent Wrestling Championship Match: WARHORSE (c) vs Arik Cannon vs Tony Deppen vs Isaias Velazquez
  • Freelance Wrestling World Championship Match: Kylie Rae (c) vs Robert Anthony
  • Freelance Wrestling World Tag Team Championship: The Space Pirates (c) vs The Gym Nasty Boyz
  • Freelance Wrestling Legacy Championship: EFFY (c) vs Project MONIX
  • Chicago Street Fight: The Take It Homewreckers (Bucky Collins, Darin Corbin and Mikey) vs Kenny Sutra, Matt Knicks and Chris Castro
  • Gregory Iron vs Atticus Cogar vs Tripp Cassidy vs Rickey Shane Page vs Laynie Luck vs Elayna Black vs Kobe Durst vs Dan The Dad
  • Da Soul Touchaz vs Jesus Bryce and GPA

Wrestling Is Fun - National Pro Wrestling Day 2020 - Saturday, February 8, 3pm EST

  • Mike Quackenbush vs Hallowicked
  • Ophidian vs Still Life with Apricots and Pears
  • Jigsaw vs Matt Makowski
  • The Colony vs Legion Of Rot
  • Dan Champion vs Callux The Castigator
  • Xavier Faraday, Joshua Wells and Joey Ibanez vs The Crucible
  • Zero and Boomer Hatfield vs The Spoiler and Sonny Defarge

Combat Zone Wrestling - 21st Anniversary Show - Saturday, February 8, 8pm EST

  • No Rope, Barbed Wire Death Match: Masada vs Casanova Valentine
  • CZW Wired Title Match: AR Fox (c) vs KC Navarro
  • CZW Tag Team Title Match: The Rep (c) vs The Skulk
  • John Silver vs Brandon Kirk
  • Bear Country vs Anthony Greene and Ava Everett
  • Alex Reynolds vs Kasey Catal
  • Gabriel Skye vs Leon Ruff
  • DK Meadows and Kris Bishop vs Boom Harden and Eran Ashe

Bizarro Lucha - A Cold Dead Body In The Woods - Sunday, February 9, 7pm EST

  • WARHORSE vs Calvin Tankman
  • Mance Warner vs Levi Everett
  • Tripp Cassidy vs Lee Moriarty
  • The Unlucky 13 Rumble

Subscribe to IWTV now to see all five streams LIVE this weekend!

To keep up to date with all upcoming IWTV live streams check out our event schedule here.