Streaming Live Now! To watch, Subscribe Now!

Indie Wrestling News

  • Available on the Google Play Store
  • Available on the Apple App Store
  • Available on Fire TV Store
  • Now Available on Roku
  • Available on the Apple TV App Store
This Week On IWTV - Uncharted Territory returns, IWTV Untitled, Garcia vs Suzuki & more!

This Week On IWTV - Uncharted Territory returns, IWTV Untitled, Garcia vs Suzuki & more!

This week, four events stream live on IWTV, including the return of Beyond Wrestling's critically acclaimed Uncharted Territory, IWTV Untitled featuring Wheeler YUTA defending the IWTV Independent Wrestling World Championship against indie wrestling legend Alex Shelley, West Coast Pro Wrestling's third anniversary show - No Leaf Clover - headlined by Daniel Garcia vs Minoru Suzuki, and Empire State Wrestling's 4th And Gold.

The third season of Beyond Wrestling's Uncharted Territory begins this Thursday night (10/7) at 8pm EDT live on IWTV. The show will see Alex Shelley vs Daniel Garcia plus:

  • Janai Kai and Yoya vs Matt Makowski and Masha Slamovich
  • Trish Adora and Kings Of The District (Jordan Blade and Eel O'Neal) vs Club Cam (Aaron Rourke, Bobby Orlando and Bryce Donovan)
  • Manders vs Chris Dickinson
  • Tag Team Discovery Gauntlet: Mane Event (Jay Lyon and Midas Black) vs 9-To-5 (Jack Verville and Louis Lyndon)

A huge Friday night (10/8) double header begins at 7pm EDT when IWTV presents Untitled featuring Wheeler YUTA making the 101est defense of the IWTV Independent Wrestling World Championship against Alex Shelley. IWTV Untitled will also see:

  • Camp Leapfrog Championship: Avery Good, Professional Wrestler (c) vs World Famous CB
  • ACTION Wrestling Championship: Arik Royal (c) vs O'Shay Edwards
  • AIW Tag Team Championship: Rip City Shooters (Joshua Bishop and Wes Barkley) (c) vs The Philly Marino Experience
  • Pro Wrestling Magic Women's Championship Open Challenge: Jordan Blade (c) vs ??
  • WWR+ presents: Kennedi Copeland vs Megan Bayne
  • H2O presents: Triangle Of Violence Deathmatch - Anthraxx vs GG Everson vs Austin Luke
  • LImitless presents: Rip Byson vs Alec Price
  • PWF presents: Antonio Ace, Chance Rizer and Donnie Ray vs Diego HIll, Bojack and BK Westbrook

Then at 10pm EDT (10/8) West Coast Pro Wrestling presents No Leaf Clover live on IWTV featuring Daniel Garcia vs Minoru Suzuki, AJ Gray defending the West Coast Pro Wrestling Championship against Davey Richards and:

  • Alex Zayne vs ??
  • Sandra Moone vs Madi Wrenkowski
  • D Rogue, Vinnie Massaro and Kevin Blackwood vs Juicy Finau, Karl Fredericks and Yuya Uemura
  • Jacob Fatu vs Steven Tresario
  • The West Coast Wrecking Crew vs Alex Coughlin and Kevin Knight
  • Starboy Charlie and ??? vs Big Ugly and Titus Alexander

Finally on Sunday (10/10) at 3pm EDT, Empire State Wrestling streams live on IWTV for the first time with 4th And Gold headlined by Daniel Garcia defending the ESW Championship against Davey Richards. Also announced for 4th And Gold:

  • Bill Collier vs Ace Romero
  • MSP vs To Infinity And Beyond
  • TJ Crawford vs Alec Price
  • The Mane Event vs High Seas
  • Buffalo Tables Match: Vince Valor vs Mike Skyros

You can watch all four streams live with your IWTV subscription.