Upcoming Live Streams
Streaming Live Now! To watch, Subscribe Now!

Indie Wrestling News

  • Available on the Google Play Store
  • Available on the Apple App Store
  • Available on Fire TV Store
  • Now Available on Roku
  • Available on the Apple TV App Store
Match Guide: Seven events stream live on IWTV this weekend!

Match Guide: Seven events stream live on IWTV this weekend!

Seven events will stream live on IWTV this weekend featuring AIW, Freelance, West Coast Pro Wrestling, Pro Wrestling Magic, Paradigm Pro, Ohio Wrestling Alliance, No Peace Underground and AWR.

Friday, 9/10

First at 7:30pm EDT, AIW's Sunny Days streams LIVE on IWTV. The show features an AIW Tag Team Championship match as the Philly Marino Experience put their titles on the line against current Absolute and Intense Champion, Joshua Bishop, and his Rip City Shooter partner, "Mr. IWTV" Wes Barkley. Also announced for Sunny Days:

  • Lee Moriarty vs Anthony Greene
  • Derek Dillinger vs Matthew Justice
  • Gringo Loko vs Alex Zayne vs Chase Oliver vs Matt Cross
  • To Infinity And Beyond (Colin Delaney and Cheech) vs 40 Acres (PB Smooth and Joseline Navarro)
  • 9 To 5 (Jack Verville and Louis Lyndon) vs Members Only
  • Mance Warner vs Ethan Wright
  • Rhino vs Kaplan
  • Tom Lawlor vs Eric Taylor

Then at 9pm EDT/8pm CDT, Freelance Wrestling makes their long awaited return to the Logan Square Auditorium with Remember The Name featuring Effy vs Bryce Benjamin plus:

  • Storm Grayson vs Kody Lane
  • Craig Mitchell vs Blair Onyx vs Acid Jaz vs Trevor Outlaw vs Alfonzo Gonzalez vs Devon Monroe
  • GPA vs Dan The Dad
  • Darin Corbin vs Angel Escalera
  • Bang Bros vs Pick 'N Pop

At 10pm EDT/7pm PDT, West Coast Pro Wrestling's I Hate You With A Passion streams live, headlined by West Coast Pro Wrestling Champion, Hammerstone, defending the championship against AJ Gray. I Hate You With A Passion will also see:

  • Titus Alexander vs Starboy Charlie
  • Jordan Oliver vs Chris Bey vs Steven Tresario
  • Reno Scum vs Trey Miguel and Myron Reed
  • Calvin Tankman vs Kevin Blackwood
  • Yuya Uemura vs Vinnie Massaro
  • Midas Kreed, Nick Wayne and Juicy Finau vs Cocky Johnson, Lucas Riley and D Rogue
  • Fatu vs Levi Shapiro

Saturday, 9/11

Pro Wrestling Magic streams live for the first time on IWTV with JGeorge's Cinematic Masterpiece at 6:30pm EDT, featuring four championship matches.

  • Pro Wrestling Magic Championship: Erica Leigh (c) vs Killian McMurphy
  • Dark Arts Championship: Darius Carter (c) vs Everett Cross
  • Number One Contendership Match: J George vs Ace Romero vs Tony Deppen vs MV Young
  • American Murder Society vs MSP
  • TJ Crawford vs Azrieal
  • Pro Wrestling Magic Women's Championship: Jordan Blade (c) vs Lady Frost
  • Pro Wrestling Magic Junior Heavyweight Championship: Saieve Al Sabah (c) vs Manny Rodriguez vs Alec Price vs Donovan

Then at 7pm EDT, the Ohio Wrestling Alliance and Paradigm Pro join forces for Heavy Hitters 3, a one night tournament featuring a who's who of independent wrestling's toughest competitors:

  • Non-Tournament: Flash Thompson and Dustin Leonard vs Damyan Tangra and Brandon Williams
  • First Round: Matthew Justice vs Ron Mathis
  • First Round: Joshua Bishop vs Jake Something
  • First Round: AKIRA vs Matt Makowski
  • First Round: Austin Connelly vs Hoodfoot
  • First Round: Devantes vs Karam
  • First Round: Josh Crane vs Cole Radrick
  • First Round: Isaiah Broner vs Lord Crewe
  • First Round: Derek Neal vs Bobby Beverly
  • First Round: Alex Kane vs Tony Johnson
  • First Round: Tom Lawlor vs Jason Hotch

No Peace Underground's Gauntlet Of Death 3 streams live at 8pm EDT. In addition to the Gauntlet Of Death the show will also see Parrow defend his No Peace Underground Championship against Neil Diamond Cutter plus:

  • Mickie Knuckles vs AJ Gray
  • Kevin Giza vs Jimmy Lloyd
  • Tye Hyll vs Keita
  • Sawyer Wreck vs Kasey Catal vs Kelsey Raegan vs Chelsea Durden vs Kennedi Copeland

Sunday, 9/12

The weekend of streams concludes with AWR's Rotten To The Core 2 streaming live at 4pm EDT featuring Justin Kyle defending his AWR Championship against Rhino in a doors match plus:

  • Home Run Derby Match: Mickie Knuckles vs Chet Rippley
  • Dale Patricks vs Brayden Lee
  • Eric Dillinger vs Mitch Onyx
  • Carpet Strip Fuckery Death Match: Josh Crane vs Remington Rhor
  • Bret Havoc vs Charlie Kruel
  • Boards Of Fuckery: AKIRA vs Percy Drews
  • AWR Tag Team Championship: Black Cube Society (c) vs The Odyssey

You can watch all seven of this weekend's streams live with your IWTV subscription.