Streaming Live Now! To watch, Subscribe Now!

Indie Wrestling News

  • Available on the Apple App Store
  • Available on the Apple TV App Store
  • Available on the Google Play Store
  • Now Available on Roku
  • Available on Fire TV Store
LIVE This Week On IWTV - Prestige, Beyond, ACTION & more!

LIVE This Week On IWTV - Prestige, Beyond, ACTION & more!

Seven shows stream live this week on IWTV including events from Wrestling Open, Texas Contenders Series, Demand Lucha, ACTION, Prestige & Beyond Wrestling.

Thursday, April 27, 8pm EDT - Wrestling Open Ep 69:

  • Dan Barry vs Alec Price
  • Tyree Taylor vs Dezmond Cole
  • B3CCA vs Rebecca Scott
  • Derek Neal vs Love, Doug

Thursday, April 27, 8pm EDT - Demand Lucha presents Luchapalooza:

  • Gringo Loco vs Arez
  • Los Medicos vs The Mane Event
  • plus Jordan Oliver, Gangrel & more!

Thursday, April 27, 8pm EDT - Texas Contenders Series 17:

  • I Quit Match: Jus X Nick vs El Valdivia
  • Donnie Primetime vs Dustin Nguyen
  • JJ Blake vs Father O'Day
  • Kenny Kalypso vs Justin Walker Jr
  • Stunt Marshall vs isaac Morales
  • Danny Orion vs Shawn Hendrix
  • Culture Shock vs Property Of Self
  • Rodney Rockchild & Big Dave vs The Dream Team
  • Chris Carter vs Gravity

Friday, April 28, 7:30pm EDT - ACTION's 5 Year Anniversary Mystery Show

Friday, April 28, 8pm EDT - Invictus Pro presents In Bloom:

  • Invictus Social Media Championship (Ben Bishop (c) vs PJ Savage
  • Invictus Grand Slam Championship: Ken Broadway (c) vs Nicholi White
  • Invictus Women's Championship: Clara Carreras (c) vs ???
  • Invictus Tag Team Championship: Fight Or Die (c) vs Hired Gun Inc
  • Climb For Clout Ladder Match: J Boujii vs Gabriel Skye vs Killian McMurphy vs Jarrett Diaz vs Jack Tomlinson vs Mantequilla vs Brandon Watts
  • Darius Carter vs Edith Surreal
  • The Outfielders vs Victorium
  • Abby Jane vs Ruthless LaLa vs Gabby Ortiz

Saturday, April 29, 10pm EDT - Prestige presents Roseland 5:

  • Kevin Blackwood vs Penta El Zero M
  • Daniel Garcia vs Robert Martyr
  • EFFY vs Drexl
  • Bryan Keith vs Sonico
  • Prestige Tag Team Championship: C4 vs Midnight Heat
  • Kris Brady, Ethan HD & Jaiden vs Travis Williams & State Of Emergency
  • Shawn Spears vs Tom Lawlor
  • Judas Icarus vs Nick Wayne
  • Liiza Hall vs Trish Adora vs Miyu Yamashita

Sunday, April 30, 7pm EDT - Beyond presents Thirty LIVE on IWTV!

  • The Miracle Ones (Ichiban, Dustin Waller & Kylon King) vs Stetson Ranch (Steven Stetson, Brett Ryan Gosselin & Alec Price)
  • Shook Crew (Bryce Donovan & Bobby Orlando) vs Milk Chocolate (Randy Summers & Brandon Watts)
  • B3CCA & Aaron Rourke vs Janai Kai & Yoya
  • Brad Hollister vs Alex Coughlin
  • Megan Bayne vs Shannon LeVangie
  • Willow Nightingale vs Anastasia Morningstar
  • Ray Jaz vs Channing Thomas
  • LMK vs Notorious Mimi

Watch all seven events with your IWTV subscription.